Members


2017
Line Officers

Chief(1800) – Ray Holmes

Assistant Chief(1810) – Joe Jubert III

Captain(1820) – William Roberts

Captain(1830) – Steve Heaney

Lieutenant(1840) – Glenn-Michael Lees

Lieutenant(1850) – Chris Applegate

Water/Ice Rescue Team Captain(1860) – Ray Holmes(1800)

Rescue Captain(1870) – Will Jubert

Engineer – Dan DeCross Sr.

Assistant Engineer(Mainhouse) – Rich Dentroux & Rich Henninger

Assistant Engineer(Substation) – Ed Elefante

Executive Officers

President -Rich Vaughn

Vice President – Steve Holmes

Secretary – Joe Vanderveen

Treasurer – Pat Piccoli

Trustees

Brian Corvinus(’17)

Dan Decross Sr.(’18)

Will Jubert(’18)

John Risk(’17)

Losap Commitee

Eugene Enfield(’17)

Joseph Jubert Jr.(’18)

FireFighters, Fire Police, Associates

* Denotes Life-Member
** Denotes In-Active Life-Member

Member Since Rank
John Risk* 1971 Firefighter
Pat Piccoli* 1977 Firefighter
Dan “Tank” DeCross Sr.* 1978 Firefighter
Keith Gaskill* 1978 Firefighter
Joe Jubert Jr.* 1979 Firefighter
Ed Flynn** 1979 Firefighter
Kevin McCormack* 1982 Firefighter
Steve Winkleman** 1982 Firefighter
Charlie “Papa Smurf” Sorenson** 1982 Firefighter
Ray Holmes* 1983 Firefighter
Matt Miller* 1983 Firefighter
Ronald Diehm** 1984 Firefighter
Rich Heaney** 1988 Firefighter
Steve Holmes* 1988 Firefighter
Ed Comppen* 1989 Firefighter
Bert Plante** 1989 Firefighter
Mike Mattsson** 1990 Firefighter
Joe Jubert III* 1991 Firefighter
Keith Meissner** 1991 Firefighter
Richard Vaughn* 1992 Firefighter
Jim Parker** 1992 Firefighter
Dan “Dozer” DeCross Jr.* 1992 Firefighter
Kevin Curry* 1992 Firefighter
Mike Risk* 1992 Firefighter
Sal Caruso 1994 Firefighter
Brian Corvinus* 1994 Firefighter
Will Jubert* 1995 Firefighter
Jason Risk* 1996 Firefighter
Sydney Stroman** 1998 Firefighter
William “Tiger” Maxwell 1999 Firefighter
Roland Leger** 1999 Fire Police
Ken Maxwell** 2000 Fire Police
Ed Jabs** 2001 Fire Police
Chris O’Shaughnessy 2003 Associate
William Roberts 2004 Firefighter
Richard Henninger 2005 Firefighter
Steve Heaney 2005 Firefighter
Eugene Enfield 2005 Firefighter
Andrew Howard 2006 Fire Police
John Sabato 2007 Fire Police
Jim Dusha 2007 Associate
Ed Elefante 2009 Firefighter
Donna English 2010 Fire Police
Glenn-Michael Lees 2010 Firefighter
Joe “Fish” Mascolo 2010 Firefighter
Chris Applegate 2011 Firefighter
Joe Vanderveen 2011 Firefighter
Tom Carr 2011 Fire Police
Steven Grabowski 2011 Firefighter
William Reed 2012 Firefighter
Daniel Garrity 2012 Firefighter
Zach Kolas 2013 Firefighter
Jake Holmes 2014 Firefighter
Rich Dentroux 2015 Firefighter
Ryan Trapp 2015 Firefighter